Visit Canada


Overview

Canada visitor or Tourist visa is a temporary Canadian immigration opportunity that permits the individual to visit the country for up to 6 months.

Visitor Visa

Overview

Canada tourist visa or visitor visa for Canada is a temporary Canadian immigration allowing the applicant to visit the country for a more than 6 months.

Visa Requirements

• Valid passport from each applicant
• Employment evidence that confirms applicant’s return to native country such as:
1. Confirmation document from employer regarding the salary and duration of employment and/ or employment contract
2. Leave grant letter from employer
3. Salary statements
• If applicant is self employed his/her business license and/or registration
• Proof of Personal Funds
• Letter of invitation and/or statutory declaration of support from family or friend
• Confirmation of immigration status of invite
• For visa applicants lacking any invitation must submit detailed program including evidence of air ticket and hotel booking

Visa Fee

Visa fee for each applicant: 100 CAD
Note: The total will not be more than $500 per family, but only if the family members all apply at the same time and place.
Visa processing time is a maximum of 1 month from the submit of application at embassy
Disclaimer: Visa fees may change without prior notice

Business Visit Visa

Overview

Canada Business Visit Visa is a temporary visa; this visa is issued for travel of less than 3 months. Business visitor visas is only for business individuals who intend to visit Canada for business purposes, for instance, to attend conference or training session, to conduct business with an Canada based organization, to make business negotiations or for an exploratory business visit.

Required Documents

Documents required are:
• Passport
• Proof of good health;
• Documents proving that applicant would be returning to home country at the end of the trip
• Proof of sufficient funds

Visa Fee

Multiple entry: 100 CAD
Single entry to Canada: 100 CAD
Note: The total will not be more than $500 per family, but only if the family members all apply at the same time and place.

Disclaimer: Visa fees may change without prior notice

Assessment

We at TIMES CONSULTANT offers our best services to help guide and make you succeed in your Visa Application. Our years of experience and trained and professional counselors are known for being most informative consultants and have track record of most successful cases. If your query is related to immigration then please send us an email at [email protected] your contact details along with short profile and our senior executives will inform you about assessment outcome shortly. For all matters our processing team performs a detailed assessment on applicant’s profile and reviews your age, education, profession, work experience, personal assets and other necessary requirements to respond properly.

Feel free to contact us for more information about different universities, entry criteria, scholarships, admission and visa process contact your nearest Times Team. No appointment is needed for student visa information. Please reserve your appointment for any other information by calling at 0300 8249640 or by email at [email protected].

Other Canada Visa Categories

cate small student
cate small immi
cate small business
cate small work
cate small depend
News