Work in Germany


Overview

German national visa permits the individual to reside, work and study in Germany. The visa also permits overseas individuals to live in Germany for more than 90 days.

Documents Required

  1. Valid passport
  2. Employment agreement with a company in Germany or transfer order from the employer in home country
  3. Statement of purpose
  4. Academic certificates
  5. Work experience certificates
  6. Travel medical insurance

Visa Fee & Processing Time

Visa fee for adults is EUR 6+0

Children between age group of 0 to 17 years visa fee is EUR 30

Visa processing normally takes 8 – 12 weeks

Assessment

We at TIMES CONSULTANT offers our best services to help guide and make you succeed in your Visa Application. Our years of experience and trained and professional counselors are known for being most informative consultants and have track record of most successful cases. If your query is related to immigration then please send us an email at immi@timesconsultant.com your contact details along with short profile and our senior executives will inform you about assessment outcome shortly. For all matters our processing team performs a detailed assessment on applicant’s profile and reviews your age, education, profession, work experience, personal assets and other necessary requirements to respond properly.

Feel free to contact us for more information about different universities, entry criteria, scholarships, admission and visa process contact your nearest Times Team. No appointment is needed for student visa information. Please reserve your appointment for any other information by calling at 0300 8249640 or by email at immi@timesconsultant.com.

Other Germany Visa Categories

cate small student
cate small immi
cate small visit
cate small business
cate small depend
News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *