Visit Germany


Overview

Germany has become an ideal location for international citizens, individuals are preffering to go to Germany to spent their holidays. However, Germany offers visit visa to international citizens who intend to visit Germany on Short-term basis to meet their friends and family or to study short courses.

Business Visit Visa

Germany Business visit visa application is valid in case applicant is traveling for business purposes. This visa is valid for travel duration of minimum 90 days. Visa is for international individuals who intend to attend conference or training session, to make business with a German based organization, to conduct business negotiations or for an exploratory business visit.

Documents Required
• Valid passport
• Copy of invitation letter from German company
• Bank and financial statement
• Medical and travel insurance
• Copy of air ticket or PNR
• Confirmed prepaid hotel reservation

Visa Fee
Germany Business Visit Visa Fee: 60 Euros

Disclaimer: Embassy may change the fees without prior notice.

Visit Visa

The country provides great tourism and is welcomes everyone. The applicants must fulfill the mentioned conditions of tourist visa.

Requirements of Germany tourist visa
• Complete application form
• Original passport with validity of 6 months
• 2 passport size photographs
• Photocopies of first and last three pages of the original passport, including copy of all visas
• Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed tour
• Heath insurance evidence covering international travel
• Applicant should submit a copy of credit card or Foreign Exchange
• Copies of last 6 months bank statements
• A letter from employer or school demonstrating that that an absence leave of the applicant has been issued and will return back to job
• If the applicant is self employed then he/she needs to provide business license and tax return
• Retired applicants need to provide the evidence of their retirement fund
• If the applicants intends to stay in hotel then copy of the hotel reservation
• If the applicant intends to stay with family or friends then an invitation letter from the host of Germany

Visa Fee
63.7315 EUR (Adult)
38.5426 EUR (Children aged 6-12)
For children below 6 years, visa fee will not be charged.

Disclaimer: Embassy may change charges without prior notice.

Schengen Visit Visa

Overview
The country offers great tourism and is open to everyone. The applicants need to fulfill the mentioned requirements of tourist visa.

Requirements of Germany visitor visa

  • Complete application form
  • Original passport
  • 2 passport size photographs
  • Photocopies of first and last three pages of the original passport, including copy of all visas
  • Heath insurance evidence
  • Candidate must give a copy of credit card or Foreign Exchange
  • Bank statements
  • A letter from employer or school as an evidence that absence leave submitted by the candidate is approved and that candidate will return back to job
  • If the individual is self employed then business license and tax return is required
  • Retired candidates must provide evidence of their retirement fund
  • In any case candidate decides to stay in hotel, then copy of the confirmed hotel reservation
  • If candidate stay with relatives then an invitation letter

Visa Fee

63.7315 EUR (Adult)

38.5426 EUR (Children aged 6-12)

For children below 6 years, visa fee will not be charged

Airport Transit Visa

  • Overview
  • Required Documents
  • Visa Charges

Overview
Germany Airport Transit visa is a temporary visit visa. The visa is essential even if the individuals do not intend to leave the international transit area of the German airport.

Required Documents

  • Bank statement
  • Confirmed accommodation
  • Copy of air ticket or PNR (booking printout)
  • Medical and travel insurance
  • Valid passport

Visa Charges

Germany Business Visit Visa Fee: 60 Euros

Disclaimer: Embassy can change the fees without prior notice

Training / Internship Visit Visa

Overview
Germany Training/Internship Visit Visa application is issued to individuals who intend to visit Germany for internship or training, the visa is issued for duration of 3 months.

Documents Required

  • Bank statement
  • Confirmed prepaid hotel reservation
  • Copy of air ticket or PNR (booking printout)
  • Medical and travel insurance
  • Valid passport

Visa Fee
Germany Business Visit Visa charges are 60 Euros

Assessment

We at TIMES CONSULTANT offers our best services to help guide and make you succeed in your Visa Application. Our years of experience and trained and professional counselors are known for being most informative consultants and have track record of most successful cases. If your query is related to immigration then please send us an email at [email protected] your contact details along with short profile and our senior executives will inform you about assessment outcome shortly. For all matters our processing team performs a detailed assessment on applicant’s profile and reviews your age, education, profession, work experience, personal assets and other necessary requirements to respond properly.

Feel free to contact us for more information about different universities, entry criteria, scholarships, admission and visa process contact your nearest Times Team. No appointment is needed for student visa information. Please reserve your appointment for any other information by calling at 0300 8249640 or by email at [email protected].

Other Germany Visa Categories

cate small business
cate small work
cate small student
cate small immi
cate small depend
News

One thought on “Visit Germany

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *