Business in Netherlands


Overview

An individual can apply for Business visa application if travelling on business purpose. This visa category is issued for minimum 90 days.

Required Documents

  • Passport with minimum 3 months validity
  • An invitation letter from an organization in Netherlands
  • Evidence of sufficient amont of money
  • Medical certificate

Visa Fee

Visa fee: INR 4200
VFS Service Charges: 530 INR

Disclaimer: Visa fee are subjected to change without prior notification. Please contact to know the charges before submitting the application.

Assessment

We at TIMES CONSULTANT offers our best services to help guide and make you succeed in your Visa Application. Our years of experience and trained and professional counselors are known for being most informative consultants and have track record of most successful cases. If your query is related to immigration then please send us an email at [email protected] your contact details along with short profile and our senior executives will inform you about assessment outcome shortly. For all matters our processing team performs a detailed assessment on applicant’s profile and reviews your age, education, profession, work experience, personal assets and other necessary requirements to respond properly.

Feel free to contact us for more information about different universities, entry criteria, scholarships, admission and visa process contact your nearest Times Team. No appointment is needed for student visa information. Please reserve your appointment for any other information by calling at 0300 8249640 or by email at [email protected].

Other Netherland Visa Categories

cate small student
cate small immi
cate small visit
cate small work
cate small depend
News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *